?

Log in

I'll never tell... [entries|friends|calendar]
guiltypleasurez

[ website | indifferent to suffering ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

new member [27 Jul 2004|02:03pm]
tiffany_kiss
My guilty pleasures have nothing to do with music, because I'll admit to any song I like with no guilt about it.

My Guilty Pleasures:
1. renting and watching hours of Sex in the City DVD's
2. spending time surfing LJ instead of working.
3. picking my nose

I'll be back if I think of more.
Oh baby

newbie! [01 May 2004|12:10pm]

xxvenialsinsxx
[ mood | aggravated ]

hello lovlies, i just joined because i decided it was time to bless you all with my wonderful presence...
<3 kels

2 Hit me one more time | Oh baby

[13 Apr 2004|09:39pm]

vellyrox
[ mood | curious ]

HEY I JOINED YOUR SPECIAL COMMUNITY!!!!!!!! I know you all love me

2 Hit me one more time | Oh baby

[04 Apr 2004|10:23pm]

tastemyrizzo
I really like the Black Eyed Peas. That song "Hey Mama" is the shit.
That one tall guy in the group though, with the long hair, is really scary.
3 Hit me one more time | Oh baby

[27 Mar 2004|11:02pm]

sullendreams
I like the new Hanson song..
2 Hit me one more time | Oh baby

yay! [17 Mar 2004|09:34pm]

catdogula2020
[ mood | crazy ]

ok i guess noone talks here anymore but w/e. anyway my guilty pleasure is probably new found glory. yes i am still a fan, they've stuck with me since my 7th and 8th grade days. i dunno theres other stuff but i figured you would hate them the most, lol.

later,
ralph

1 Hit me one more time | Oh baby

[26 Feb 2004|08:56pm]

tastemyrizzo
I miss Livewire.
I miss LiveWire Slushies from 711.
Damn you Mountain Dew!
The Steph and Jaz sing along. Amazing emo songCollapse )
2 Hit me one more time | Oh baby

[25 Feb 2004|10:35pm]

tastemyrizzo
You all know you have people of the same sex that you think are absolutely gorgeous. I've decided to present my list to y'all.
- Britney Spears (of course)
- Angelina Jolie
- Eliza Dushku
- Andriana Lima
- AJ Cook
- Milla Jovovich
- Jasmin Attalla (tehehe)
So yea, that's it.
1 Hit me one more time | Oh baby

Live it up, bird talk [22 Feb 2004|03:27am]

tastemyrizzo
So today after I got home from work I downloaded a bunch of rap and stuff. These are the songs I got:
"Yeah" by Usher
"Let's Get Down" by Bow Wow
"Holidae In" by Chingy
"Stand Up" by Ludacris
"Right Thurr" by Chingy
"All About The Benjamins" by Puffy Daddy
"Summertime" by Mae
I feel so fucking gangsta. I was just in a rap kind of mood. I wanted to get more but I couldn't think of any good songs.
PS: Happy Birthday to me!
3 Hit me one more time | Oh baby

.new. [21 Feb 2004|02:39am]

iheartcold
[ mood | chipper ]

God everyone is going to flame me for this if they find out...I know Steph will...

But I'm secretly an emo kid

*hides*

I <3 The Postal Service, Death Cab for Cutie, anything Molly Ringwald, Britney, Finch, Taking Back Sunday, Brand New, and god tons more....

Yeah...

But I'm not a poseur...I just like a lot of shit :)

2 Hit me one more time | Oh baby

[20 Feb 2004|11:24pm]

eat_me_now
I joined...just for you guys. Yay. Anyway, thanks for telling me, Stephanie.

Muah. Danielle
Oh baby

[20 Feb 2004|08:41pm]

ki11thes0und
Now all we need is members...


come on...you know you want to join ;-)
Oh baby

[20 Feb 2004|05:44pm]

tastemyrizzo
[ mood | excited ]

This is the best community ever, just because of the 5ive picture.

Oh baby

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]